Gaillardia Burgandy*1 yr Hardy Plants

  No reviews yet. Be the first.  

Gaillardia Burgandy*1 yr Hardy Plants

We DO ship NATIONWIDE! on ALL of our hardy well established perennials. Shipped bare root and dormant to ensure shipping safety! Inquires accepted!

We can email you when this product is back in stock.

 20 Gaill Burg Plants$25.00

Sorry, out of stock. 

 10 Gaill Burg Plants$15.99

Sorry, out of stock. 

Local Pickup Only



Shop with Confidence

Your order is protected with the LocalHarvest money back guarantee.

We DO ship NATIONWIDE! on ALL of our hardy well established perennials. Shipped bare root and dormant to ensure shipping safety! Inquires accepted!

Common Name: Gaillardia Burgandy (blanket flower)

Botanical Name: x grandiflora 'burgandy'

Plant Type: Perennial, Hybrid, Organic, Flower Height: 1-1 ½ ft. Width: 12-18" Bloom Time: Early summer thru Early Fall Bloom Color: Red Exposure: Full Sun Moisture: Average-Dry Maintenance: low Soil: All Types Zone: 2-9 Ship Size: 1 yr established plants/Bare-Root Ship method: USPS Priority Ship Time: Spring (April-Mid June)

Description: Gaillardia Burgandy (blanket flower) has a very long bloom season with deep wine daisy like petals on upright stems. Gaillardia Burgandy makes an excellent cut flower that will attract butterflies all season long!

Gaillardia Burgandy is drought tolerant once established as well as deer and rabbit resistant. Gaillardia is great for containers and border planting for a continuous show all summer. These hardy, carefree and fast growing plants will endure any winter season and should be divided every 2-3 years in spring time. Remove faded flowers for constant blooming.

We are happy to offer you These Perennial Gaillardia Burgandy plants Organically grown!

Striving For Sustainable Agriculture focusing on naturally Grown Heirloom Herb, Flower and Vegetable Plants, Heirloom Seed, Medicinal dried Herbs, Herbal Salves, Infused Oils and gifts for the gardener in your life!


Organic Heirloom Plants--Striving For Sustainable Agriculture