Sweet Grass Essential Oil

  No reviews yet. Be the first.  

Sweet Grass Essential Oil

Sweetgrass is distilled purely for the hydrosol, as no essential oil is produced from the distillation.

Ship to:

 15 ml $46.99  Qty:
Price:
 7.5 ml $23.50  Qty:
Price:

Free Shipping



Shop with Confidence

Your order is protected with the LocalHarvest money back guarantee.

Scientific Name: Hierochle odorata, Poaceae family

Common Names: Sweet grass, Seneca grass, ween-gushk, hair of the Mother Earth, holy grass, vanilla grass, bison grass, zubrowka.

Very potent and a strong negativity remover, with mild psychotropic feelings induced when inhaled.

Use as an invocation spray to "set and call in new energies" Beautiful deodorizer for rooms and cars alone or blended with essential oils

I also pour some of this oil into a diffuser bottle for my diffuser sticks.

Come and visit my store for good old fashion, high quality, fresh teas, bath herbs,and just herbs!

For the most part unless mentioned otherwise, each tea bag will make 3 to 4 cups of tea; If loose herb tea,two ounces will make about 23 cups of tea . One ounce of just an herb is about a sandwich bag, and sometimes a little more. If it is a root herb such as burdock root it is heavier, thus an ounce would be about a quarter of a sandwich bag. Comfrey, plantain and nettle leaves would be in a quart size bag.


Prompt same or next day shipping.